TWU releases dean’s, chancellor’s lists

Comments () A Text Size

The TWU dean and chancellor honor lists for the fall 2013 semester have been released.

Undergraduate students who complete at least 12 graded credit hours and achieve at least a 3.5 grade-point average are eligible for the dean’s list. Those students who have achieved a 4.0 GPA are named to the chancellor’s list.

Dean’s List

Argyle: Sonila Begaj, Jordan Durham, Barbara Scott Kolb, Jameson Peckham, Krystin Potter, Erin Strelke and Skyler Webbe.

Aubrey: Naomi Acosta, Katherina Cohen, Kathryn Fairman, Richele Guest, Carely Ibarra, Kimberly Lambert, Hollie Morris, Loren Rankin, Arland Reyes, Andrea Sholin and Jennifer Tovar.

Corinth: Patrick Abu, Ladislao Aguilar, Shelby Brooks, Brittney Buckhanan, Kealey Cross, Spencer Jones, Jennifer Mehrmann, Emma Nelsen, Alison Ventura, Courtney Watkins, Andres Yebra and Lauren Zazula.

Cross Roads: Anna Bird, Michael Milligan and Talena Scott.

Denton: Kimberly Atkins, Melissa Alday, Rebekah Alexander, Miranda Alfonso, Lauren Allen, Emily Auteri, Stephanie Avila, Karly Baker, Jennifer Barnett, Jessica Batura, Craig Beane, Shawn Benny, William Benton, Jenna Bird, Karalee Brown, Megan Bunton, Natalie Burgos, Felisha Burleson, Michael Cabrera, Courtney Campbell, Carley Carter, Stephanie Cherry, Meg Cohen, Heather Craig, Kadie Davenport, Candice Davies, Merisa Davis, Myra Davis, Laura Derousselle, Foram Desai, Rana Dewaidi, Alexas Dodson, Brett Driver, Michael Duplanty, Rebecca Dyer, Heidi Early, Elizabeth Eckols, Jessica Feyen, Kristine Fogle, Violet-Alicia Goforth, Courtney Gregory, Tamanna Hamal, Kaylee Henderson, Daneydy Hernandez, Tiana Hernandez, Sarai Heskett, Lauren Hoebee, Michael Hollinshead, Kalah Hood, Ashlen Horak, Sarah Horton, Amatuzzainab Jussain, Kimberly Hyde, Rachael Jerome, Whitney Johnson, Alessandra Khraish, Stephanie Kincy, Maria Kovtun, Epiphani Lowe, Sharmila Maharjan, Alyson Matthews, Janeth Maturino, Andrea McCurdy, Samantha Metzler, Emily Miller, Elyse Moody, Taelor Moreno, Lisa Mumford, Tequira Murrell, Fatou Ndiaye, Jenifer Newberry, Matthew Noble, Lucia Nunez, Kimberly Nyland, Kanisha Patel, Grigoria Pateraki, Nicte Ha Pereira, Jennifer Picazo, Kathryn Pierre, Paras Pohler, Rebekah Pongrac, Crystal Pursche, Cynthia Ramirez, Nicole Ramirez, Crystina Renteria, Shelly Reynolds, Danielle Richards, Cymre Richter, Gabrielle Ricky, Tamika Roach, Sylvia Rodriguez, Chaz Rollins, Macy Rousseau, Cynthia Ruiz, Erin Russell, Adam Russell, Josiane Santos, Kimberly Schmidt, Corey Schneider, Charlie Schultz, Jordan Scott, Andrew Scott, Zakiyyah Shaheed-McDonald, Meaghan Smith, Kimberly Smith, Bronwynne Smith, Jessica Soberanes, Brianna Stanisha, Heather Stensgard, Ambreia Thomas, Tara Thrasher, Madeline Timm, Anna Totty, Stephen Tutt, Addison Tyler, Huyen Vu, Courney Washington, Sharon Wilder, Candace Williams, Emily Willis, Sarah Wittenburg, Denyenoh Wreh, Kristel Wright and Maria Zuniga.

Double Oak: Emily Hartnack, Kimber Mabra, Madison Martin and Traci Resendis.

Justin: Cherlyn Fraser, Rachel Kysiak, Christina Laplant, Gennel Lassen, Kora Livingston, Gina Lucin, Alaina Miller, Erin Wages and Brookelyn Wiggins.

Krugerville: Hallie Crawford.

Krum: Emma Bowles, Emilee Gammons, Brandi Kindiger and Paige Perches.

Lake Dallas: Nicholas Bazaldua, Cynthia Contreras and Natasha Johnson.

Little Elm: Cristian Baltazar, Justin Barger, Hayden Blazer, Sydney Britton, Jennifer Cox, Jean Dhanani, Tandi Fougerousse, Luz Gudino, Clayton Hettinger, Vera Jones, Tracy Kimball, Robin Lehman, Kayla Mahaffey, Rebecca Metts, Crystal Ray, Briana Sargent and Christian Terry.

Oak Point: William Gusick.

Ponder: Shelby Baker, Lydia Boomer, Tyne Deussen, Brittany Gregg, Randi Hall, Angela Meadows, Anna Orr, Summer Sadiyeh, Sarah Smith and Rachel Vedral.

Sanger: Kelsey Burton, Tiffany Butler, Jessica Carter, Daniel Fedorisko, Shelby Gange, Elizabether Teniente and Elizabeth Thompson.

Shady Shores: Caitlynd Stolzer.

Chancellor’s List

Argyle: David Caltrider, Ella Galvin, Brittany Kuhl and Breanna Wahlberg.

Aubrey: Casey Bachus, Meghan Ensminger, Jeremy Guthrie, Kasey Long, Sheree Phelps, Christina Rosado, Lou Rose, Bailey Vonnahme and Michaela Wilson.

Bartonville: Christine Manos.

Corinth: Holly Emery, Nancy Myers, Desiree Patterson, Amanda Thompson and Ashly Valle.

Denton: Lindsay Adams, Casey Allison, Jung An, Marcarena Astorga, Mary Banks, James Bardo, Jasmine Barton, Thomas Berry, Jacquline Bolden, Logan Bolling, Justin Brack, Nicola Brady, Jasmine Brew-Smith, Jelisa Brown, Tinesha Bustos, Michellie Camp, Amber Canady, Brittany Carr, Vivian Carter, Anika Chansen, Christina Chau, Bessie Chavez, Wen Chong, Kaitlin Clothier, Cassandra Cornell, Sara Cox, Allison Craig, Rachel Creager, Jordan Desmarais, Kymifo Diarrassouba, Jeffrey Dillard, Hannah Dooley, Amie Du, Diana Dumitrescu, Bryanna Durst, Miranda Ellinghaus, Lauren Emmerson, Shamaria Fahie, Caitlin Fairchild, Ausencio Flores, Christina Garceau, Edward Gaudet, Anna Geery, Vanna George, Laura German, Hailey Gidcumb, Victoria Glaser, Fatima Gonzales, Elizabeth Good, Renee Grayson, Victoria Gross, Heather Hall, Clara Harris, Candace Henslee, Breanna Hinson, Nasmita Hirachan, Charles Hutti, Stephanie Inmon, Katrina Jankiewicz, Jacy Joplin, Yvonne Keyrouz, Iruna Kharel, Jorge Lazos, Chelsea Leavell, Jonny Lee, Elizabeth Leshikar, Sarah Lilly, Cassidy Lindsay, Rebecca Maine, Elisabeth Mallory, Hannah Marshall, Rachel May, Dakota McCarty, Jacquelyn McCarty, Vernon McNece, Brittany McPherson, Emily Millender, Desiree Miller, Shelley Miller, Breana Minick, Brendy Molina, Stacey Moore, Kasy Morgan, Avinab Nakarmi, Jessica Nakos, Emily Nunley, Jeffrey Oneal, Connie Oramas, Roberta Orellana, Cindy Parker, Andrea Parker, Terri Parker, Jane Pascual, Ritu Patel, Tammi Paul, Natalee Peak, Angela Pearson, Brittany Pierson, Joshua Pinson, Alexi Price, Romany Prince, Jorge Ramirez, Alexandria Reyes, Stephanie Reynolds, Erin Roark, Christine Roberts, Rejena Roberts, Ana Sanches, Elizabeth Sears, Callie Shirey, Lauren Smith, Stephanie Soto, Julia Spicer, Alyssa Stevens, Haleigh Stubbs, Abigail Stuckey, Samantha Sullivan, Camille Thomas, Sandra Torres, Kenneth Vendenberg, Katee Voirin, Fathima Wazeer, Monica Weisinger, Kelly Wetherbee, Hou Si Wong and Kimberly Youngs.

Double Oak: Sara Sparks.

Hickory Creek: Alexa Duysak, Julia Pease and Tammy Randel.

Justin: Madison Allison, Amanda Harris, Julie Nolting and Paula Scotton.

Krugerville: Amy Funk and Mahaley Millican.

Krum: Jeremy Cole, Erin Dickson, Caira Heinze, Chantel Martinez, Dorina Salam, Christopher Smith, Laura Stephenson and Staci Willingham.

Lake Dallas: Samantha Dela Cruz, Kendra Freeman and Maritsa Johnson.

Little Elm: Daisy Castilleja, Diane Chenault, Seanna Corley, Julia Hanson, Wilma Jackson, Jennifer Jimenez, Kaitlyn Kent, April Logsdon, Danya Ramirez, Lisa Rugg, Lauren Sanchez, Aljean Anthony Santos, Yesica Trejo, Tamiel Turley, Giselle Vigil, Nakesha Walker, Jayna West and Lakeitra Willis.

Pilot Point: Suzan Sanchez and Kristi Sprabary.

Ponder: Dana Hall, Jacquelyn Kerner, Jessica Kerner, Lili Looper, Megan Martin and Karen Smith.

Sanger: Christy Bennett, Haley Bortz, Brandie Shumate, Ashley Stamper and Kyla Stevens.


Comments
DentonRC.com is now using Facebook Comments. To post a comment, log into Facebook and then add your comment below. Your comment is subject to Facebook's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service on data use. If you don't want your comment to appear on Facebook, uncheck the 'Post to Facebook' box. To find out more, read the FAQ .
Copyright 2011 Denton Record-Chronicle. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.