Skip to Navigation Skip to Main Content

35 Denton Schedule of Events

•  What: Four-day music festival with shows and other programs on two outdoor stages and at 11 venues in downtown Denton.

•  Details: Four-day wristbands cost $65. Single-day wristbands cost $35-$45. Today, registration will be at 109 Industrial St. from 2 to 10 p.m.

On Friday through Sunday, registration will be from 2 to 10 p.m. at the 35 Denton main entrance, at Austin and Hickory streets.

•  On the Web: www.35denton.com.DaytimeProgramming    

 

Friday

2 p.m. — Baptist Generals Listening Party at Dan’s Silverleaf

5 p.m. — Beer and Tacos with The Pink Antler! at Oak Street Draft House

6 p.m. — In The Mix Denton: Music Industry Networking Reception at The Labb

Saturday

10 a.m. — PRINT FAIR at The Hive

Dan’s Silverleaf Day Party at Dan’s Silverleaf

11:40 a.m. — Los Patos Poderosos

12:20 p.m. — Pinebox Serenade

1 p.m. — Old Warhorse

1:40 p.m. — Holler Time

2:20 p.m. — AM Ramblers

1 p.m. — Internet Created the Video Star at UNT on the Square

3 p.m. — Will Play for Tips: 5 Legal Tips for Musicians/Artists/Songwriters at UNT on the Square

5 p.m. — Denton: A City, a College, and a Creative Class at Oak Street Draft House

Sunday

10 a.m. — Print Fair at The Hive

Dan’s Silverleaf Day Party at Dan’s Silverleaf

Noon — Mariachi Quetzal

12:40 p.m. — Boxcar Bandits

1:20 p.m. — Delmore Pilcrow

Burger Records Day Party

at The Hive

Party time. Excellent.

Noon-12:30 p.m. — Enjoy

12:30-1 p.m. — Summer Twins

1-1:30 p.m. — Burnt Ones

1:30-2 p.m. — White Fang

2 -2:30 p.m. — The Memories

2:30-3 p.m. — Colleen Green

2 p.m. — 35 Denton Presents: The Spiderweb Salon at Dan’s Silverleaf

Stages & Venues

Today

Andy’s

9:30 p.m. — The Satans of Soft Rock

10:30 p.m. — Quaker City Night Hawks

11:30 p.m. — RTB2

12:30 a.m. — John Wesley Coleman

Banter

9:30 p.m. — Dim Locator

10:30 p.m. — The Great Depressions

11:30 p.m. — Paper Robot

12:30 a.m. — Warren Jackson Hearne and Le Leek Electrique

Dan’s Silverleaf

9:30 p.m. — Isaac Hoskins

10:30 p.m. — Spooky Folk

11:30 p.m. — Ralph White

12:30 a.m. — Buxton

Hailey’s

9:30 p.m. — Terminator 2

10:30 p.m. — Pinkish Black

11:30 p.m. — Power Trip

12:30 p.m. — Pallbearer

The Hive

Hosted by Track Meet

9:30 p.m. — Track Meet

10:30 p.m. — Prince William

11:15 p.m. — Kingdom

Midnight — Bok Bok

1 a.m. — L-Vis 1990

J&J’s Pizza

8:45 p.m. — Secret Cakes

9:30 p.m. — Bad Design

10:15 p.m. — Summer of Glaciers

11 p.m. — Dove Hunter

The Labb

9:30 p.m. — Melting Season

10:30 p.m. — Dustin Wong

11:30 p.m. — Jamaican Queens

12:30 a.m. — Sinkane

Mellow Mushroom

9:30 p.m. — The BoomBachs

10:30 p.m. — Sealion

11:30 p.m. — The Blurries

12:30 a.m. — Brainstorm

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios

9:30 p.m. — Endless Thoughts

10:30 p.m. — The Atomic TanLines

11:30 p.m. — Mind Spiders

12:30 p.m. — Jacuzzi Boys

Sweetwater Grill & Tavern

9:30 p.m. — Biographies

10:30 p.m. — Black James Franco

11:30 p.m. — Senor Fin

12:30 a.m. — Savage and the Big Beat

Friday

Main Stage One

6 p.m. —Brutal Juice

8 p.m. — Sleep

Main Stage Two

5 p.m. — Fungi Girls

7 p.m.— Roky Erickson

Andy’s

9:30 p.m. — Cutter

10:30 p.m. — Juve

11:30 p.m. — Cloudland Canyon

12:30 a.m. — Expo ’70

Banter

Hosted by Gutterth

9:30 p.m. — My Education

10:30 p.m. — Ghost to Falco

11:30 p.m. — Shiny Around the Edges

12:30 a.m. — The Angelus

Burguesa

9:30 p.m. — So Far Safari

10:30 p.m. — Western Skies

11:30 p.m. — Jeremy Buller

12:30 a.m. — Nicholas Altobelli

Dan’s Silverleaf

9:30 p.m. — Hares on the Mountain

10:30 p.m. — Danny Rush and the DD’s

11:30 p.m. — Wayne Hancock

12:30 a.m. — Scott H Biram

Hailey’s

9:30 p.m. — topic

10:30 p.m. — Space Camp Death Squad

11:30 p.m. — Fat Tony

12:30 a.m. — Antwon

The Hive

9:30 p.m. — Peopleodeon

10:30 p.m. — Def Rain

11:30 p.m. — Zorch

12:30 a.m. — Man Man

J&J’s Pizza

9 p.m. — War Party

10 p.m. — Ghost Wave

11 p.m. — Idiot Glee

The Labb

9:30 p.m. — Kid Prison

10:30 p.m. — Roomrunner

11:30 p.m. — Wiccans

12:30 a.m. — Destruction Unit

Mellow Mushroom

9:30 p.m. — PVC Street Gang

10:30 p.m. — King Automatic

11:30 p.m. — Old Snack

12:30 p.m. — Los Vigilantes

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios

9:30 p.m. — Joy Sores

10:30 p.m. — Skeleton Coast

11:30 p.m. — True Widow

12:30 a.m. — Whirr

Sweetwater Grill & Tavern

9:30 p.m. — Madisons

10:30 p.m. — Ella Minnow

11:30 p.m. — The O’s

12:30 a.m. — Houndmouth

 

Saturday

Main Stage One

4 p.m. — Yeahdef

6 p.m. —The Cannabinoids featuring Sarah Jaffe

8 p.m. — Solange

Main Stage Two

3 p.m. —Astronautalis

5 p.m. — A.Dd

7 p.m. — Killer Mike

Andy’s

9:30 p.m. — Fab Deuce

10:30 p.m. — AV the Great

11:30 p.m. — Brain Gang

12:30 a.m. — K.Flay

Banter

9:30 p.m. — Lily Taylor

10:30 p.m. — Mary Walker

11:30 p.m. — Jessie Frye

12:30 a.m. — Dana Falconberry

Burguesa

9:30 p.m. — TC

10:30 p.m. — Team Tomb

11:30 p.m. — H.I. Jr.

12:30 a.m. — Little Birds

Dan’s Silverleaf

9:30 p.m. — Seth Sherman

10:30 p.m. — Dust Congress

11:30 p.m. — Valleys

Midnight — Midday Veil

12:30 a.m. — Akron/Family

Hailey’s

9:30 p.m. — How I Quit Crack

10:30 p.m. — Vulgar Fashion

11:30 p.m. — Odonis Odonis

12:30 a.m. — The Soft Moon

The Hive

9:30 p.m. — Ethereal and The Queer Show

10:30 p.m. — Datahowler

11:30 p.m. — Nitemoves

12:30 a.m. — Com Truise

J&J’s Pizza

9:30 p.m. — The Well

10:15 p.m. — Vaults of Zin

11 p.m. — Ulnae

11:45 p.m. — Communion

The Labb

Hosted by Dallas Distortion Music

9:30 p.m. — Codetalkers

10:30 p.m. — Hormones

11:30 p.m. — Hunters

12:30 a.m. — OBN III’s

Mellow Mushroom

Hosted by Slovenly

9:30 p.m. — La Migra

10:30 p.m. — Magic Milk

11:30 p.m. — Hell Shovel

12:30 a.m. — Acid Baby Jesus

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios

Burger Records Showcase

9:30 p.m. — Final Club

10:30 p.m. — Pangea

11:30 p.m. — Gap Dream

12:30 a.m. — Shannon and the Clams

Sweetwater Grill & Tavern

9:30 p.m. — The Hope Trust

10:30 p.m. — Pageantry

11:30 p.m. — Deep Sea Diver

12:30 a.m. — Hey Marseilles

Sunday

Main Stage One

4 p.m. — Holy Wave

5:45 p.m. — School of Rock

6 p.m. — Thee Oh Sees

8 p.m. — Chelsea Light Moving

Main Stage Two

3 p.m. — Beach Fossils

5 p.m. —Reigning Sound

7 p.m. —Camera Obscura

Andy’s

9:30 p.m. — Bad Idea

10 p.m. — Midnite Society

10:30 p.m. — Naomi Punk

11:30 p.m. — Talk Normal

12:30 a.m. — Merchandise

Banter

9:30 p.m. — Babar

10:30 p.m. — Catamaran

11:30 p.m. — Chambers

12:30 a.m. — You Won’t

Dan’s Silverleaf

9:30 p.m. — Eat Avery’s Bones

10:30 p.m. — Daniel Francis Doyle

11:30 p.m. — The Coathangers

12:30 a.m. — Marnie Stern

Hailey’s

9:30 p.m. — Strange Towers

10:30 p.m. — Diamond Age

11:30 p.m. — Missions

12:30 a.m. — Silver Apples

The Hive

Panache Showcase

9:30 p.m. — Delicate Steve

10:30 p.m. — Mac Demarco

11:30 p.m. — Soul Clap Dance Off

J&J’s Pizza

9 p.m. — Violent Squid

10 p.m. — Nervous Curtains

11 p.m. — TV Ghost

The Labb

Burger Records Showcase

9:30 p.m. — Audacity

10:30 p.m. — Deep Throat

11:30 p.m. — Nü Sensae

12:30 p.m. — White Lung

Mellow Mushroom

9:30 p.m. — Blessin’

10:30 p.m. — Blackstone Rangers

11:30 p.m. — Calvin Love

12:30 p.m. — Ruby Suns

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios

9:30 p.m. — Filth

10:30 p.m. — Cerulean Giallo

11:30 p.m. — Locrian

12:30 p.m. — Prurient

Sweetwater Grill & Tavern

KXT showcase

9:30 p.m. — The Treelines

10:30 p.m. — Somebody’s Darling

11:30 p.m. — Doug Burr

12:30 p.m. — The Last Bison