Skip to Navigation Skip to Main Content
Michael Clements for the Denton Record-Chronicle

High school football standings

Profile image for DRC Staff
DRC Staff

District 6-6A

 Teams Dist. Year PF PA
Allen 2-0 5-0 206 48
McKinney 2-0 5-0 188 105
Plano 1-1 4-1 176 130
Plano East 1-1 2-3 151 217
Guyer 1-1 3-2 206 137
McKinney Boyd 1-1 2-3 101 169
Wylie 0-2 1-4 130 156
Plano West 0-2 0-5 30 242

Last Week

Allen 59, Plano West 0

Guyer 55. Plano East 24

McKinney 24, Plano 21

McKinney Boyd 23, Wylie 14

Friday, Oct. 13

Guyer at McKinney

Plano West at Wylie

Plano at Allen

McKinney Boyd at Plano East

District 5-5A

 Teams Dist. Year PF PA
Ryan 2-0 6-0 266 113
Wichita Falls Rider 2-0 3-3 175 181
Denison 1-0 4-1 185 143
Sherman 1-1 3-3 157 154
Braswell 0-1 0-5 69 236
Denton 0-2 2-4 106 178
Wichita Falls 0-2 2-4 116 208

Last Week's Results

Ryan 47, Braswell 14

Sherman 35, Denton 14

Wichita Falls Rider 48, Wichita Falls 14

Thursday, Oct. 12

Wichita Falls at Denton

Friday, Oct. 13

Sherman at Braswell

Denison at Wichita Falls Rider

Ryan has bye

District 14-5A (II)

 Teams Dist Year PF PA
Prosper 2-0 4-1 207 77
Lake Dallas 2-0 3-2 149 135
The Colony 1-1 3-2 174 149
R.L. Turner 1-1 1-4 90 202
Little Elm 1-1 4-1 202 112
McKinney North 1-1 3-2 208 175
Carrollton Creekview 0-2 0-5 71 214
Newman Smith 0-2 0-5 83 240

Last Week's Results

Lake Dallas 48, R.L. Turner 14

McKinney North 41, Carrollton Creekview 7

Little Elm 34, The Colony 33

Prosper 66, Newman Smith 17

Friday, Oct. 13

McKinney North at Lake Dallas

The Colony at Carrollton Creekview

Newman Smith at Little Elm

R.L. Turner at Prosper

District 4-4A (I)

 Teams Dist Year PF PA
Argyle 0-0 5-0 244 69
Wichita Falls Hirschi 0-0 4-1 263 68
Decatur 0-0 3-2 213 146
Gainesville 0-0 2-3 173 189
Sanger 0-0 2-3 134 187
Burkburnett 0-0 2-3 115 203

Last Week's Results

All teams had bye

Friday, Oct. 13

Decatur at Argyle

Wichita Falls Hirschi at Sanger

Burkburnett at Gainesville

District 3-4A (II)

 Teams Dist Year PF PA
Graham 0-0 6-0 298 136
Iowa Park 0-0 3-3 195 190
Vernon 0-0 3-3 150 177
Krum 0-0 1-5 101 302
Bridgeport 0-0 1-5 185 256

Last Week's Results

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 63, Krum 0

Canadian 28, Vernon 0

Bridgeport 41, Benbrook 37

Wall 42, Iowa Park 14

Graham 54, Big Spring 7

Friday, Oct. 13

Iowa Park at Krum

Bridgeport at Graham

Vernon has bye

District 5-4A (II)

 Teams Dist Year PF PA
Aubrey 0-0 4-1 145 53
Melissa 0-0 4-1 222 131
Caddo Mills 0-0 3-2 143 134
Celina 0-0 3-2 179 97
Community 0-0 2-3 92 141
Bonham 0-0 2-3 157 167

Last Week's Results

All teams had byes

Friday, Oct. 13

Community at Aubrey

Bonham at Melissa

Celina at Caddo Mills

District 5-3A (I)

 Teams Dist Year PF PA
Van Alstyne 0-0 4-1 194 130
Pottsboro 0-0 3-2 107 112
Whitesboro 0-0 2-3 82 175
Pilot Point 0-0 1-4 82 132
Callisburg 0-0 1-4 83 125
Howe 0-0 0-5 52 178

Last Week's Results

All teams had byes

Friday, Oct. 13

Pilot Point at Callisburg

Whitesboro at Van Alstyne

Howe at Pottsboro

District 4-3A

 Teams Dist Year PF PA
Brock 0-0 4-1 192 83
Ponder 0-0 2-3 116 161
Boyd 0-0 2-3 102 162
Paradise 0-0 2-3 108 104
Bowie 0-0 1-4 98 170
Breckenridge 0-0 0-5 77 180

Last Week's Results

Jacksboro 28, Boyd 13

Friday, Oct. 13

Ponder at Brock

Boyd at Bowie

Breckenridge at Paradise