2014-2015 UIL Realignment

Comments () A Text Size

Class 6A

REGION I

District 1 — EP Americas, EP Coronado, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Franklin, EP Montwood, EP Socorro.

District 2 — Amarillo, Amarillo Tascosa, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey, Wolfforth Frenship.

District 3 — Abilene, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian, San Angelo Central.

District 4 — Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Paschal, FW Young Womens Leadership (basketball only), North Crowley, Weatherford.

District 5 — Guyer, Ryan, Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller Timber Creek, Northwest, Northwest Nelson.

District 6 — Allen, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville Marcus, McKinney Boyd, Plano, Plano East, Plano West.

District 7 — Colleyville Heritage, Coppell, Euless Trinity, Haltom City, Hurst Bell, North Richland Hills Richland, Southlake Carroll.

District 8 — Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, Grand Prairie, Mansfield, Midlothian, South Grand Prairie.

REGION II

District 9 — Carrollton Turner, Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Skyline, Dallas Sunset, Dallas White, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz.

District 10 — Dallas Highland Park, Mesquite, Mesquite Horn, North Mesquite, Richardson, Richardson Berkner, Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Pearce.

District 11 — Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, North Garland, Rockwall, Tyler Lee.

District 12 — Belton, Copperas Cove, Killeen, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen Shoemaker, Waco Midway.

District 13 — Leander Rouse, Pflugerville, Pflugerville Hendrickson, Round Rock, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood.

District 14 — Austin, Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Lake Travis, Austin Westlake, Buda Hays, Del Valle, Kyle Lehman.

District 15 — Klein, Klein Collins, Klein Forest, Klein Oak, Montgomery, Spring, Spring DeKaney, Spring Westfield.

District 16 — Conroe, Conroe Oak Ridge, The Woodlands, The Woodlands College Park, Humble Atascocita, Humble Kingwood, Humble Summer Creek.

REGION III

District 17 — Cypress Creek, Cypress Fairbanks, Cypress Falls, Cypress Lakes, Cypress Ranch, Cypress Ridge, Cypress Springs, Cypress Woods, Houston Jersey Village, Houston Langham Creek.

District 18 — Aldine, Houston Benjamin Davis Sr., Aldine Eisenhower, Aldine MacArthur, Houston Memorial, Aldine Nimitz, Houston Northbrook.

District 19 — Houston Strake Jesuit, Katy, Katy Cinco Ranch, Katy Mayde Creek, Katy Morton Ranch, Katy Seven Lakes, Katy Taylor, Katy Tompkins.

District 20 — Houston Bellaire, Houston Chavez, Houston Lamar, Houston Math Sci. & Tech, Houston Milby, Houston Reagan, Houston Westbury, Houston Westside.

District 21 — Baytown Sterling, Beaumont West Brook, Channelview, Deer Park, Galena Park North Shore, La Porte, Port Arthur Memorial.

District 22 — Alvin, Pasadena Dobie, Pasadena, Pasadena Rayburn, Pasadena South Houston, Pearland, Pasadena Memorial, Manvel, Pearland Dawson.

District 23 — Alief Elsik, Alief Hastings, Fort Bend Austin, Fort Bend Clements, Fort Bend Dulles, Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Kempner, Alief Taylor, Fort Bend Travis.

District 24 — Dickinson, Clute Brazoswood, Friendswood Clear Brook, Friendswood, Houston Clear Lake, League City Clear Creek, League City Clear Springs, League City Clear Falls.

REGION IV

District 25 — Converse Judson, Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Schertz Clemens, Smithson Valley, Cibolo Steele, SA Wagner.

District 26 — SA Churchill, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt, SA Johnson.

District 27 — SA Northside Clark, SA Northside Holmes, SA Northside Jay, SA Northside Marshall, SA Northside O'Connor, SA Northside Taft, SA Northside Warren, SA Northside Stevens, SA Northside Brandeis, SA Northside Brennan.

District 28 — CC Carroll, CC King, CC Ray, SA East Central, SA Southwest, South San Antonio.

District 29 — Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Laredo Alexander, Laredo United, Laredo United South, Laredo Johnson.

District 30 — La Joya, McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Mission, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, La Joya Palmview.

District 31 — Edinburg North, Edinburg, PSJA Memorial, PSJA North, Weslaco, Edinburg Economedes, Weslaco East.

District 32 — Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Rivera, Harlingen South, Harlingen, Los Fresnos, San Benito, Brownsville Memorial.

Class 5A

REGION I

District 1 — Canutillo, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, El Paso, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson, EP Chapin.

District 2 — EP Bel Air, EP Del Valle, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, Clint Horizon, EP Harmony Science Academy (basketball only), EP Eastlake.

District 3 — Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas, Hereford.

District 4 — Abilene Cooper, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock, Plainview, San Angelo Lake View.

District 5 — Azle, Denton, FW Boswell, White Settlement Brewer, Wichita Falls, WF Rider, Saginaw, FW Chisholm Trail.

District 6 — FW Carter-Riverside, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW Polytechnic, Grapevine, Lake Dallas, North Richland Hills Birdville.

District 7 — FW Arlington Heights, FW North Side, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt.

District 8 — Aledo, Burleson, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Granbury, Joshua, Burleson Centennial.

REGION II

District 9 — Frisco, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, Frisco Centennial, Frisco Wakeland, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Heritage, Frisco Lone Star, Frisco Independence.

District 10 — Denison, McKinney, Prosper, Sherman, Wylie, McKinney North, Lucas Lovejoy, Wylie East.

District 11 — Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Dallas Adams, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, North Dallas, Dallas Wilson, Dallas Conrad.

District 12 — Forney, South Garland, Mesquite Poteet, West Mesquite, Royse City, Terrell, Rockwall-Heath, North Forney.

District 13 — Dallas Adamson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Molina, Dallas Samuell, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce, Dallas Seagoville.

District 14 — Lancaster, Red Oak, Waxahachie, Mansfield Summit, Arlington Seguin, Mansfield Timberview, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Lake Ridge.

District 15 — Greenville, Hallsville, Longview, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.

District 16 — Corsicana, Ennis, Jacksonville, Lindale, Lufkin, Nacogdoches, Tyler, Whitehouse.

REGION III

District 17 — Elgin, Hutto, Manor, Pflugerville Connally, Temple, Waco, Waco University.

District 18 — Bryan, A&M Consolidated, Conroe Caney Creek, Huntsville, Livingston, Willis, Bryan Rudder, College Station.

District 19 — Brenham, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Magnolia, Tomball, Waller, Magnolia West, Tomball Memorial.

District 20 — Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Lee, Houston Madison, Houston Sharpstown, Houston North Forest, Houston Waltrip, Houston Yates.

District 21 — Crosby, Dayton, Galena Park, Sheldon King, Humble, Barbers Hill, New Caney, Humble Kingwood Park, New Caney Porter.

District 22 — Baytown Lee, Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Lumberton, Nederland, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial.

District 23 — Galveston Ball, Santa Fe, Fort Bend Elkins, Fort Bend Willowridge, Texas City, Fort Bend Bush, Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Ridge Point.

District 24 — Angleton, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg Terry, Richmond Foster, Richmond George Ranch.

REGION IV

District 25 — Cedar Park, Dripping Springs, Georgetown, Leander, Marble Falls, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Austin Vandegrift, Georgetown East View.

District 26 — Austin Crockett, Austin LBJ, Austin Eastside Memorial (basketball only), Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin William Travis, Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek.

District 27 — Floresville, Kerrville Tivy, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, SA Kennedy, SA Memorial, San Marcos, Seguin, Boerne Champion.

District 28 — SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Fox Tech (basketball only), SA Harlandale, SA Highlands, SA Houston, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, SA McCollum.

District 29 — Castroville Medina Valley, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon, SA Southside, Somerset, Uvalde, Eagle Pass Winn.

District 30 — Alice, CC Calallen, CC Flour Bluff, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Victoria East, Victoria West.

District 31 — Mission Sharyland, Pharr Valley View, Rio Grande City, Roma, Mission Memorial, Edinburg Vela, Sharyland Pioneer.

District 32 — Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Donna, Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, PSJA, PSJA Southwest, Donna North.

Class 4A Division I

REGION I

District 1 — Borger, Pampa, Levelland, Lubbock Estacado, Seminole.

District 2 — Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, San Elizario, Andrews.

District 3 — Big Spring, Snyder, Abilene Wylie, Brownwood, Stephenville.

District 4 — Burkburnett, WF Hirschi, Graham, Mineral Wells, Decatur, Gainesville.

REGION II

District 5 — Alvarado, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Kennedale, River Oaks Castleberry, Lake Worth, Springtown.

District 6 Argyle, Sanger, Carrollton Ranchview, Dallas Carter, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Hutchins.

District 7 — Princeton, Quinlan Ford, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Pittsburg, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau.

District 8 — Athens, Crandall, Kaufman, Mabank, Van, Wills Point.

REGION III

District 9 — Brownsboro, Kilgore, Tyler Chapel Hill, Palestine, Carthage, Henderson.

District 10 — Jasper, Cleveland, Huffman Hargrave, Splendora, Bridge City, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Silsbee.

District 11 — Navasota, Houston Furr, Houston Sterling, Houston Washington, Houston Wheatley, Sealy.

District 12 — Bay City, El Campo, Freeport Brazosport, Needville, Stafford, West Columbia.

REGION IV

District 13 — China Spring, Gatesville, Robinson, Waco La Vega, Burnet, Lampasas.

District 14 — Liberty Hill, Taylor, Comal Canyon Lake, Bandera, Boerne, Fredericksburg.

District 15 — Gonzales, La Vernia, Pleasanton, Beeville Jones, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton.

District 16 — Kingsville King, Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Zapata, Rio Grande City Grulla.

Class 4A Division II

REGION I

District 1 — Dalhart, Perryton, Bushland, Iowa Park, Vernon.

District 2 — Lamesa, Sweetwater, Fort Stockton, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Pecos.

District 3 — Bridgeport, Aubrey, Celina, Krum, Anna, Bonham.

District 4 — Godley, Venus, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Madison, Dallas Roosevelt, Ferris,

REGION II

District 5 — Nevada Community, Melissa, Canton, Emory Rains, Bullard, Gilmer.

District 6 — Atlanta, Texarkana Pleasant Grove, Gladewater, Longview Spring Hill, Center, Tatum.

District 7 — Lorena, Waco Connally, Fairfield, Groesbeck, Mexia, Rusk.

District 8 — Madisonville, Diboll, Huntington, Cleveland Tarkington, Coldspring-Oakhurst, Shepherd.

REGION III

District 9 — Liberty, Hamshire-Fannett, West Orange-Stark, Orangefield, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson.

District 10 — Houston Jones, Houston Kashmere, Houston Scarborough, Houston Worthing, La Marque.

District 11 — Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Smithville, Salado.

District 12 — Bellville, Royal, Columbus, Wharton, Sweeny.

REGION IV

District 13 — Llano, Geronimo Navarro, Wimberley, Hondo, Lytle.

District 14 — Devine, Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Pearsall, Poteet.

District 15 — Cuero, Yoakum, Jourdanton, Ingleside, Sinton.

District 16 — CC West Oso, Orange Grove, Port Isabel, Progreso, Raymondville, Rio Hondo.

Class 3A Division I

REGION I

District 1 — Amarillo River Road, Childress, Dimmitt, Friona, Littlefield, Muleshoe.

District 2 — Shallowater, Brownfield, Denver City, Slaton, Kermit, Tornillo.

District 3 — Merkel, Tuscola Jim Ned, Wall, Bangs, Brady, Early, Clyde.

District 4 — Breckenridge, Bowie, Boyd, Paradise, Ponder, Brock.

REGION II

District 5 — Callisburg, Pilot Point, Pottsboro, Whitesboro, Farmersville, Van Alstyne,

District 6 — Scurry-Rosser, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Sunnyvale, Red Oak Life, Caddo Mills, Commerce.

District 7 — Winnsboro, New Boston, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater, Daingerfield, Mount Vernon.

District 8 — Big Sandy Harmony, Mineola, Quitman, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, White Oak.

REGION III

District 9 — Comanche, Glen Rose, Grandview, Hillsboro, McGregor, West, Whitney.

District 10 — Cameron Yoe, Little River Academy, Rockdale, Troy, Florence, Lago Vista.

District 11 — Kemp, Eustace, Malakoff, Teague, Elkhart, Palestine Westwood.

District 12 — Woodville, Anahuac, Buna, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Warren, East Chambers.

REGION IV

District 13 — Comfort, Ingram Moore, Marion, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph, Luling.

District 14 — Hempstead, Hitchcock, Altair Rice, Edna, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.

District 15 — SA Brooks Academy Sci & Eng, Goliad, Hallettsville, George West, Mathis.

District 16 — Aransas Pass, Bishop, Falfurrias, San Diego, Lyford, Santa Rosa.

Class 3A Division II

REGION I

District 1 — Amarillo Highland Park, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman, Tulia, Idalou, Lubbock Roosevelt.

District 2 — Cisco, Eastland, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, WF City View, Millsap.

District 3 — Post, Coahoma, Colorado City, Stanton, Ballinger, Coleman.

District 4 — Alpine, Crane, Big Lake Reagan County, Sonora, San Angelo Grape Creek, San Angelo TLC Academy.

REGION II

District 5 — Gunter, Howe, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Leonard, Tom Bean, Whitewright.

District 6 — Lone Oak, Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Cooper, Paris Chisum.

District 7 — De Kalb, Hooks, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Omaha Pewitt. Queen City.

District 8 — Winona, New Diana, Elysian Fields, Waskom, Arp, Frankston, New London West Rusk, Troup.

REGION III

District 9 — Rio Vista, Maypearl, Palmer, Mildred, Rice, Blooming Grove.

District 10 — Dublin, Clifton, Bruceville-Eddy, Marlin, Rogers, Jarrell.

District 11 — Crockett, Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Newton, Deweyville.

District 12 — Franklin, Hearne, Lexington, Buffalo, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Trinity.

REGION IV

District 13 — Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos, El Maton Tidehaven.

District 14 — Blanco, Natalia, Karnes City, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.

District 15 — Bloomington, Odem, Skidmore-Tynan, Taft, Banquete, Santa Gertrudis Academy.

District 16 — Cotulla, Dilley, Freer, Hebbronville, Monte Alto.

Class 2A Division I

REGION I

District 1 — Canadian, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Wellington, Boys Ranch, Panhandle.

District 2 — Abernathy, Floydada, Hale Center, New Deal, Olton, Tahoka.

District 3 — Anthony, Christoval, Forsan, McCamey, Ozona.

District 4 — Anson, Hawley, Stamford, Archer City, Olney, Windthorst.

REGION II

District 5 — Alvord, Chico, Valley View, Bells, Blue Ridge, Trenton.

District 6 — Honey Grove, Wolfe City, Como-Pickton, Quinlan Boles, Bogata Rivercrest, Clarksville.

District 7 — De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hamilton, Hico, Tolar, San Saba.

District 8 — Itasca, Axtell, Crawford, Valley Mills, Bosqueville, Mart.

REGION II

District 9 — Simms Bowie, Big Sandy, Gladewater Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, Ore City.

District 10 — Cushing, Beckville, Joaquin, Shelbyville, Pineland West Sabine, San Augustine.

District 11 — Cayuga, Kerens, Malakoff Cross Roads, Grapeland, Alto, Price Carlisle.

District 12 — Centerville, Groveton, Lovelady, Hull-Daisetta, Saratoga West Hardin, Anderson-Shiro.

REGION IV

District 13 — Moody, Riesel, Rosebud-Lott, Holland, Thorndale, Thrall.

District 14 — Center Point, Harper, Johnson City LBJ, Junction, Mason, Brackettville Brackett, Sabinal.

District 15 — Flatonia, Ganado, Schulenburg, Shiner, Weimar, Refugio.

District 16 — Three Rivers, Ben Bolt, Corpus Christi London, La Villa, Riviera Kaufer, Santa Maria.

Class 2A Division II

REGION I

District 1 — Booker, Gruver, Sunray, Shamrock, Wheeler, Claude.

District 2 — Bovina, Farwell, Vega, Sudan, Springlake-Earth.

District 3 — Clarendon, Memphis, Quanah, Lockney, Ralls, Crosbyton.

District 4 — Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sundown.

REGION II

District 5 — Van Horn, Eldorado, Iraan, Mertzon Irion County, Wink.

District 6 — Roscoe Collegiate, Winters, Miles, Roby, Bronte, Menard.

District 7 — Hamlin, Haskell, Electra, Petrolia, Seymour, Munday.

District 8 — Albany, Ranger, Santo, Baird, Cross Plains, Perrin-Whitt, Gorman.

REGION III

District 9 — Collinsville, Era, Lindsay, Muenster, Celeste, Cumby, Detroit.

District 10 — Frost, Italy, Dallas Gateway, Meridian, Chilton, Dawson, Hubbard, Wortham.

District 11 — Fruitvale, Maud, Overton, Tenaha, Timpson, Mount Enterprise.

District 12 — Colmesneil, Evadale, Sabine Pass, Iola, Normangee, Burkeville.

REGION IV

District 13 — Bremond, Bartlett, Granger, Milano, Snook, Somerville, Burton.

District 14 — Louise, Falls City, Kenedy, Yorktown, Runge.

District 15 — La Pryor, Charlotte, Barksdale Nueces Canyon, D'Hanis, Leakey, Rocksprings.

District 16 — Pettus, Agua Dulce, Benavides, Woodsboro, Bruni.

Class 1A Division I

REGION I

District 1 — Miami, Happy, White Deer, Hart, Nazareth.

District 2 — Turkey Valley, Lorenzo, Petersburg, Spur.

District 3 — Anton, Whiteface, Meadow, New Home, Ropesville Ropes.

District 4 — Lamesa Klondike, Lenorah Grady, O'Donnell, Gail Borden.

REGION II

District 5 — Fort Davis, Marfa, Rankin, Garden City.

District 6 — Robert Lee, Sterling City, Veribest, Water Valley.

District 7 — Hermleigh, Ira, Roscoe Highland, Westbrook.

District 8 — Knox City, Crowell, Aspermont, Rotan.

REGION III

District 9 — Bryson, Newcastle, Saint Jo, Tioga.

District 10 — May, Gordon, Lingleville, Strawn, Gustine.

District 11 — Santa Anna, Zephyr, Evant, Lometa.

District 12 — Paint Rock, Eden, Rochelle, Medina.

REGION IV

District 13 — Blum, Covington, Kopperl, Aquilla, Gholson.

District 14 — Avalon, Milford, Abbott, Bynum, Coolidge, Penelope.

District 15 — Irving Universal Academy, Campbell, Savoy, Gilmer Union Hill.

District 16 — Bloomburg, Apple Springs, Chester, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel.

Class 1A Division II

REGION I

District 1 — Briscoe Fort Elliott, Follett, Higgins, Lefors.

District 2 — Groom, Hedley, McLean, Silverton.

District 3 — Amherst, Kress, Lazbuddie, Cotton Center.

District 4 — Whitharral, Southland, Wellman-Union, Wilson.

REGION II

District 5 — Balmorhea, Dell City, Sierra Blanca, Marathon, Sanderson.

District 6 — Grandfalls-Royalty, Imperial Buena Vista, Ackerly Sands, Loop, Welch Dawson.

District 7 — Loraine, Trent, Blackwell, Moran.

District 8 — Rising Star, Valera Panther Creek, Blanket, Sidney.

REGION III

District 9 — Afton Patton Springs, Guthrie, Matador Motley County, Paducah.

District 10 — Haskell Paint Creek, Jayton, Lueders-Avoca, Rule.

District 11 — Benjamin, Chillicothe, Harrold, Vernon Northside.

District 12 — Throckmorton, Woodson, Bowie Gold-Burg, Forestburg.

REGION IV

District 13 — Brookesmith, Lohn, Richland Springs, Mullin, Cherokee.

District 14 — Iredell, Morgan, Walnut Springs, Cranfills Gap, Jonesboro, Oglesby.

District 15 — Trinidad, Ladonia Fannindel, Karnack, Mount Calm, Oakwood.

District 16 — Buckholts, Calvert, High Island, Prairie Lea.


Comments
DentonRC.com is now using Facebook Comments. To post a comment, log into Facebook and then add your comment below. Your comment is subject to Facebook's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service on data use. If you don't want your comment to appear on Facebook, uncheck the 'Post to Facebook' box. To find out more, read the FAQ .
Copyright 2011 Denton Record-Chronicle. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.