name — dba/address

75068

Jeremy Wayne Allen, Wavecrest Gifts, 2713 N. Wavecrest Court

Alexandra Alonso, Harmony and Peace 8, 2300 Twilight Star Drive

Aldo Avina, Location Intelligence and Analytics, 2000 Michelle Creek Drive

Elizabeth Beeson, Brooks & Grace, 2792 Coyote Trail

Gerlyn L. Benson, Jr., Benson & Associates Real Estate, 14008 Blueberry Hill Drive

ShaRhonda Butler, Shay B Design Group, 2050 FM425

Stacey Butler, Just Stay Home, 1300 Heather Lane

Joni Neyland and Desiree Carroll, Allee and Joseph, 1612 Fieldstone Drive

Diane Cotter, Halo Gift Baskets, 14701 Brandon Drive

Jonathan Ellis, JEllis Productions, 913 Goldenmist Drive

Patricia English, One & One Catering, 2416 Tisbury Way

Cory Frenette, Cory Creative LLC, 2404 Jill Creek Drive

Irene Gutierrez Garcia, Alasha Cleaning Service, 9824 Cottonwood Trail

David Garza, KD Commercial Service, 1403 Garza Lane

Joye Germany, Enjoye, 2050 FM423, Suite 1207

Joye Germany, Injoye, 2050 FM423, Suite 1207

Ramses Gibbs, Regal Merchant Processing, 2660 Baytree Drive

Global Gazelle, Inc., Johnny Giraffe, 2428 Elm Valley Drive

Zaxx Designs LLC, Saved Keepsakes, 4101 Garden Way

Dwight D. Grayson, All In Knots Bow Ties, 1572 Brookstone Drive

Linda P. Griffin, Adore, 2831 Eldorado Parkway, Suite 130-136

Jonathan Harris, Promime Construction, 1612 Fieldstone Drive

Jose Hernandez, H&B Lawn Service, P.O. Box 187

Tonya Johnson, The Hat Boutique, 3013 Manuel Creek Drive

Raymond Jones, C2RT, 2774 Waterfall Lane

Zubayer Mazumder, Star Kabob, 11851 FM423

James B. McKenzie, J B Communications, 2636 Pine Trail Drive

Jim McKenzie, J B Communications, 2636 Pine Trail Drive

Alexander Navarro, Call The Game, 2425 Valley Glen Drive

name — dba/address

Martiniano S. Panganiban, MC4 Roofing & General Contractor, 2641 Harbor Lights Drive

Jolene Shaw, JPS Contracting, 1925 Joe Pool Drive

Gary L. Purifoy, World’s Most BBQ, 1012 W. El Dorado Parkway, P.O. Box 943

Walter Rush, Gold Standard Payment Solutions, 1012 W. El Dorado Parkway, Suite 1213

Geoffrey P. Threats, Flight Crew Travel, 2701 Little Elm Parkway, Suite 100-480

Michael Tolman, Keep It Clean Carpet Cleaning, 1300 Lake Grove Drive

Jacalbert Toney, M.V.P. Management, 1521 Cedarbird Drive

Khalycia Walmon, Klassy Konnect Fashions, 2758 Hacienda Lake Drive

Sandra R. Wideman, Margaret’s Mansion, 902 W. El Dorado Parkway, Suite 10101

Jose Luis Zamora, Tampico Irrigation Services, 5037 Westway Drive

76201

James Virgil Strange, 377 Whitesboro Partners LLC, 531 N. Locust St.

Diego Esquivel and Maria Jaquez, Signs and More Denton, 501 S. Elm St.

Jadyn Banks, Spice & Corporations, 200 S. Bonnie Brae St.

Randy Carter, The Coral Door Denton, 424 Stroud St.

Rhonda Crabbs, Children First Preschool, 516 N. Locust St.

The Redeemed Christian Church of God, Voice of Jesus Inc., North Texas Nursing and Career Institute, 512 N. Elm St.

Alex Hutchens, Echo Real Estate Advisors, 1204 W. University Drive, Suite 203

Jay Jones, A&J Mobile Dog Grooming, 321 Sunset St.

Charles R. Manuel Jr., Headliners Barbershop, 815 Sun St.

Jenn Okadigbo, SkinCareCo., 201 Inman St.

Darin Rees, Rees Parking Lot Striping and Power Washing, P.O. Box 1213

Jayvier Rivera, R & Son’s Pressure Washing, 617 Wainright St.

Kallie Woodfin, Sav Ana, 1310 Scripture St., Apt. 5104

Christie A. Wood, North Wind Collective, 513 Bolivar St.

name — dba/address

76205

Ricardo Acero, R&A General Contractors, 2800 Fort Worth Drive, Suite 21

Matthew Anderson, Opposition Training Gear, 2007 Teasley Lane, Suite 220

The Caruthers Family Revocable Trust, Caruthers Rental, 209 Ridgecrest Circle

Jorge A. Delgado, Delgado’s Fence and Services, 941 Scott Drive

Samuel Dean Hancock, Hancock Property Restoration, 1212 Kendolph Drive

Imaad Khalipha, DFW Truck Plaza, 2300 Fort Worth Drive

LaShara Kornegay, KGPonics & Consulting, 1300 Dallas Drive, Suite 1713

Chams Dine Olasoukani Lassissi, Lchams International Business, 618 Landonderry Lane, Apt. 104

Michelle Neely, Willowy Grace Embellishments, 3001 Destin Drive

Eric Pulido, E.B. The Younger, 1209 Piping Rock Lane

Benjamin Clark, Ranchman Properties Team, 2434 Lillian Miller Parkway

Sanchez D&S LLC, DTAP, 1715 Fort Worth Drive

Nicholas N. Yuniwoh, Conagra SA, 201 Inman St.

76207

Antonio Garcia, HG Transportation, 1112 Riverine Drive

Eric Johnson, E. Johnson Concrete and Flooring, 3300 Fallmeadow St., Suite 2107

Lone Sky Aero Advisors LLC, Lone Skey Aero Advisors, 5007 Airport Road

LaSalle-LSA Partners LLC, American Kodiak, 5007 Airport Road

Strong Reina LLC, Reina Glitz, 612 Meadowview Court, Apt. 102

Le’Gerald M. Sloan, Chèfique Coffee, 2316 Eton Place

Le’Gerald M. Sloan, Adaptive Creative Design, 2316 Eton Place

Le’Gerald M. Sloan, Metrochef, 2316 Eton Place

76208

White Oak Family Dental PLLC, Today Dental of Denton, 1800 Brinker Road, Suite 290

Andrea Fitzgerald, Senior Fitness Solutions, 5316 Sea Cove Lane

Noble Fox Co., Wagtime Club, 2001 Munro Park Avenue

Daniel Marin Hernandez, Spring Landscaping, 5301 McKinney St., Suite 437

Caitlyn McCartney, Caitlin’s Hive, 917 Cole Ave.

Lawanda Ayana Meehan, Truth Inc., 2005 StockBridge Road, Apt. 4304

name — dba/address

Oscar Montero, Montero Foundation, 2601 S. Mayhill Road #19

Ming Tzong William Tsao, Doggies Wonderland at Corinth, 6651 S. Interstate 35E

Michael M. Youngberg, Youngberg Family Law, 1402 N. Corinth St., Suite 116

76210

Sandra Alfonso, Alfonso HRS, 9100 Teasley Lane

Danielle Bailey, CWT Driver Advocates, 1707 Pine Hills Lane

Kenneth Austin Brooks III, Warfighter Fitness, 4101 Ranchman Blvd.

Darren Brown, Excalibur Muffler and Automotive, 1501 N. Corinth Road

Averon C. Brown-Edwards, F45 Lantana TX, 3400 FM407, Suite 185

Pedro Cardenas, San Luis Painting, 2000 Lake Fork Circle

Essentially Blessed Healthcare, LLC, Wellness Care, Drug Screening and D.O.T. Physicals, 2517 Fountain Gate Drive

iBuild Handyman Services LLC, iPaint NTX, 3225 Bent Creek Drive

Michael & Kathy Conduff Living Trust, The Elim Group, 10 Royal Oaks Circle, Suite 201

Alexis Dennis, Urban Grace TX, 2521 Pioneer Drive

Leslie H. Cox, LHC Appraisals, 3512 Butler Drive

Maria Eugeina Johnson, EJ Decocraft & Party, 4300 Chicory Court

Donnie Clary, Denton County Electric Cooperative Inc., 7701 S. Interstate 35E

Lee A. Doorman, Waypoint Designs, 8200 Canoe Ridge Lane

David Garcia, Rampage Jiu-Jitsu Academy, 2804 Loon Lake Road

Eduardo Perez Garcia, Splash Inc., 6301 Thoroughbred Trail

Matthew Griffiths, Lexington Group, 1807 Sunflower Drive

Olga Landeros, Don Pancho’s Taco Place, 1304 Wintercreek Drive

Robert L. Johnson, RFK Investors, 2104 Lamprey Circle

Ane PDR, Nick’s Dent Care LLC, 5017 Teasley Lane, Suite 145-2

Sung Jung, Let’s Play, 3606 S. Interstate 35E, Suite 120

Rick Lewelling, RealtorRick.net, 4251 FM2821, Suite 230-310

M2M Real Estate, LLC, McMurtrey Realty Team, 2516 Stone Mountain Drive

Sean McFaul, Copier Ninja, 1224 Springcreek Drive

Denniks Nelson, Screen Savers, 3321 Bent Creek Drive

name — dba/address

Gina Rector, Eyelash Pro Company, 3634 Fairview Drive

Ashley Roberts, Ashley Roberts Consulting, 1705 Manchester Way

April San Miguel, Denton Notary to GO, 1905 Wickersham Lane

Jim Smith, Dee’s Window Fashions, 2613 Westwind Drive

Pastor Leon Solorzano, Leon Landscape, 3939 Teasley Lane, Lot 57

Robert C. Stabile, MBS Texas, 4251 FM2181, Suite 230

Lamesha Collette Wilson, LW Natural Beauty, 201 Red Fox Lane

76226

Kenton A. Brandt, That Foodie Co., 302 Hidden Trail

F34 Investments LLC, Sanger Gold & Silver, 402 Bolivar St.

Theodore (Teddy) Farris, RTLC Precision Custom Painting LLC, 41 S. Highland Drive

Jonathan Gomez, Nathan and Bella’s Trucking, 4010 High Plains Drive

Teresa Grawe and Mark Grawe, HOTWORX Studio, 11080 Longleaf Lane

Ms. Hamilton and Associates, Creekview Estates, LLC, 701 N. U.S. Highway 377

Eric Jonathan Lamp, Ericjlamp Designs, 1408 4th St.

Colby Park, Colby Park Fitness, 1556 Westborough Drive

Sue Rosson Tejml, Re-Elect Mayor Sue Rosson Tejml for Copper Canyon, 835 Orchid Hill Lane

Kayla Turney and Michael Wayne Turney, KGM Services, 105 Waterside Drive

76227

Leslie Attaway, La Sweet Treats, 1001 Greenview Lane

Nicole Breakenridge, The Little Lash House, 9825 Cedarcrest Drive

Anne Marie Carnine, Equine Web Designer, 1508 Cobblestone Court

Christian Castillo, Christian Castillo Texas Landscaping, 1336 Cheyenne Drive

Larry Deron Duncan, Engines R Us, 109 N. U.S. Highway 377

Twiana Griggs, Twiana’s Creations, 1313 Sliver Lane

Cari Hendryx, CCH Handcrafted Goods, 820 S. Sheery Lane

Vanda Jackson, Noboo Ink, 2412 Larimar Drive

Vanda Jackson, The Studied Elephant, 2412 Larimar Drive

Jason James, First Rate Mechanical, 901 U.S. Highway 377

name — dba/address

Sian King, Pink Octopus Co., 501 Surveyors Road

William Ko, Cookie Web Solutions, 1213 King George Lane

Garth McGehee, Ballsy Food Truck, 10025 Lexington Drive

Ivan Rimach, Ivan Rimach, 604 Chippewa Way

LaKelsei D. Staffney, KelzzKloset, 9021 Cranston Court

Evora Sykes, The Lamb of God Home Décor Boutique, 10108 Cherry Hill Lane

David Wald, Lakewood Ventures, 1700 Lake Way Drive

Maiya Winston, Be a Possibility Consulting, 11450 U.S. Highway 380, Suite 130-192

Jessica Ami Yarbrough, The Providence Village Experience, 9013 Cranston Court

Torrey Zook, Eagles Aviation, 318 Rockhill Road, Unit B

76249

Nichole Davis, My Flag Center, 7109 Johnson Lane

Flycatcher Restoration Inc., Service Master Disaster Control, 3721 Rittenhouse Street

Nancy Yuridia Vallejo Gonzalez, Nancy’s Cleaning Service, 6515 Spring Hill Lane

Kristi Hymes, Urban Roo, 324 Chisolm Trail

Jorge I. Zamora Lopez, I&N Services, 6515 Spring Hill Lane

76258

Jennifer Anderson, The Sale Co., 951 Berend Road

Geraman Benitez, Benitez Landscape Design, 13600 Private Road 5805

Wanda Carmichael and Katheryn Carmichael, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Pilot Point, 990 W. Walcott

Curtis Dean Jameson, Jameson Farrier Services, 11041 Friendship Road

Brian Lynn, CK2 Printing, 13043 Mustang Road

Juan Carlos Morales, JC Custom Cabinets, 520 N. 8th St.

Mohammed Mostafizur Rahman, Rahman, 1293 S. U.S. Highway 377

Tonya Sadler, ISOG2020, 2004 Twin Creeks Circle

Nathan Smith, Tilted Crowne, 1109 Foundation Drive

76266

Ali Herzalla, AL Auto Sales, 900 S. 5th St.

Alejandro Pichardo, Alex Lawn Services, 2035 Bowie St.

Richard A. Purnell, RP5 Vending, 11231 Chisun Road

Robyn Roelofs, Nest Design & Market, 13182 Corrida Lane

Clayton D. Rozell, Rockfield Cattle Company, 5375 W. Lois Road

Cody S. Tilley, Atlas A/C & Heat, 1838 Private Road 6615

JENNA DUNCAN can be reached at 940-566-6889 and via Twitter at @jennafduncan.

Recommended for you